Muskegon County

Genealogical Society

Muskegon, Michigan 

 

Muskegon Schools

 

 

 About Us   Join MCGS   Meetings & Events   Contact Us

   

 

site search by freefind

 

Welcome

 

Databases

 

History Book

 

Research

 

Research Tips & Tricks

 

 Pioneer Certificates

 

Who Am I?

 

Shop MCGS

 

 

  

 

Facebook

 

MGC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jump to a school:

Muskegon High School

Muskegon Heights High School

St Mary's High School

School Information

Board of Education from 1867-68  Muskegon
Director-Henry H. Holt
Moderator-Wesley F. Wood
Assessor-David McLaughlin
Trustees-Henry H. Holt, Wesley F.
Wood, David McLaughlin, James H. Swan
William Powell, Samuel R. Sanford

Principal Union School-A. W. Barnes.

The News and Reporter
September 24, 1878
MUSKEGON PUBLIC SCHOOL
The teachers now employed at our public schools, with their respective stations and salaries, for the ensuing school year, is as follows:

TEACHERS FOR 1877-8  SCHOOL CLASS SALARY 
C. L. Houseman, Ph. M. Supt.  - - 1200.00
High School ************ **************** *************
C. M. Gayley, Principal - - 750.00
Bertha F. Aldrich, A. B. - - 550.00
Grammer School ************ **************** *************
Hattie Aikin, - 7th & 8th grades 500.00
Kittie Pillsbury - 7th & 8th grs, ass’t 200.00
Emma J. Latimer - 6th grade 400.00
Ruth J. Warner - 5th grade 400.00
Ella Hutchins - 5th grade 400.00
Primary School - - -
Mattie Bunn (Central) 4th grade 325.00
May Cavanaugh (Central) 3nd grade 350.00
Della Burling - 2nd grade 360.00
Lizzie A. Bullock - 1st grade 450.00
Nora Boyne, Prin. Ward School #1  3d & 4th grades 350.00
Belle Wallace Ward School #1 1st & 2d grades 375.00
Flora Guthrie, Prin. Ward School #2 3d & 4th grades 400.00
Minnie E. Wylie Ward School #2 1st & 2d grades 350.00
Della Pierce, Prin. Ward School #3 4th grades 400.00
Jennie Britton Ward School #3 3d grade 375.00
Grace M. Bullock Ward School #3 2d grade 375.00
Carrie M. Gustin Ward School #3 1st grade 350.00
Anna Lioyd Ward School #3 1st grade 375.00
Josie C. Ahnefeldt, Prin. Ward School #4 3d & 4th grades -
Mary Lennon Ward School #4 1st & 2d grades 350.00
Minnie Matthews, Prin. Ward School #5 3d & 4th grades 350.00
Emma Gibbs Ward School #5 1st & 2d grades 350.00
Mrs. M. E. Swayze, teacher - penmanship & book-keeping 550.00
Bella Jackson Pine Street 1st & 2d grades 350.00

MUSKEGON HIGH SCHOOL

Graduating Class
Last Name First Name Middle Name Course
1896
Akwell  Bessie  Louise  Latin-French
1898
Alberts  Charlotte - Latin
1894
Arneberg  Letta  English - German
1898
Aubrey  Mary  Gertrude  Latin
1898
Bachman  Mamie  Barbara  English
1895
Baker  Maude  Latin
1890
Balbirnie  Ida  May  English with German
1891
Barr  Louisa  Elizabeth  Latin
1898
Beach  Hettie  Pope  English
1893
Beamer  Albert  Edward Latin
1896
Beauvais  Zotique  - Commercial
1893
Benedict  Ada  Belle  Commercial
1897
Benedict  Leona  Ursa  English
1897
Bennett  Eva  Scientific
1898
Berg  Cora  Stella  English
1898
Berg  Maude  Elizabeth  Latin
1892
Beynon  Eleanor Marie  English - French
1897
Bigelow  Mary  Louise  Latin
1895
Billinghurst  Ida  Science
1890
Billinghurt  Neva  English with German
1897
Billmeyer  Bessie  Scientific
1890
Bird  George  Burdeytte  Commercial
1895
Blake  Frances  Science
1896
Bleed  Oscar - Commercial
1897
Boelkens  Mamie  English
1893
Boersema  Jane - Commercial
1896
Bolt  Adah  Florence  Latin - German
1891
Borgman  John - Commercial
1893
Boyd  Mabel  Harriet  Scientific
1897
Boyd  Annie  Janet  English
1890
Boyer  Harry  Nelson  English
1893
Boyer  Rosa  - Scientific
1898
Boyer  Mable  Margaret  Scientific
1894
Boyer  Kate   - Latin - German
1896
Breono  Anna  Marie  English - French
1893
Briggs  Lilian  Mae  Commercial
1891
Brittin  Mattie  Alice  English with German
1897
Brock  Isaac  Louis  Scientific
1897
Brough  Lettie  Ida  Latin
1895
Brower  Gertrude  English - German
1897
Bruch  Bessie  Crum  Latin and Scientific
1898
Buckingham  Martha  Errington  Latin
1898
Buckingham  Mia  Elizabeth  Latin and Classical
1898
Bunker  Robert  Emmet  Latin and Scientific
1894
Bunker  Mary  Latin-French
1897
Callan  Charles  English
1897
Callan  John  Francis  Scientific
1890
Carey  Margarette  Estelle  Commercial
1898
Carlstedt  May Latin and Scientific
1893
Carpenter  Laura  Classical
1897
Carpenter  Harry  Latin
1894
Cayan, Jr.  William - Commercial
1897
Chaddock  Gilbert  Clark  Scientific
1893
Chamberlain  Charles  Lovell  English
1895
Chamberlain  Wesley  English - French
1898
Chamberlain  Ella  Kate  Latin
1898
Chamberlain  Martin  - English
1895
Chase  Lenore  English
1892
Clarke  Eleanor Mary  English
1894
Clarke  Jessie  Latin - French
1896
Cogshall  Bela  Laaverne  Scientific
1896
Colby  Walter  - English
1897
Colby  Walter  Francis  Latin and Scientific
1898
Colton  George  Archie  English
1894
Colton  James  Commercial
1897
Crandall  Howard  Anson  Scientific
1894
Cruson  Kate - Commercial
1896
Cummings  Bertha  Virginia  Latin - French
1896
Cummings  Kathleen  - Commercial
1897
Cummings  Harry  Ashleigh  Scientific
1894
Cummings  Roy  Commercial
1897
Daane  Arthur  Latin
1894
Daane  William  English
1897
Decker  Effa  Pearl  English
1896
DeLong  Nina  Louise  Latin - French
1898
Destinon  Anna  Alice  English
1893
Dewar  Mary  Frances  Latin
1895
Dow  Lottie  Latin
1896
Dratz  Paul  Andrew  Scientific
1898
Dratz  Hermann  Otto  Scientific
1892
Drumm  Anna  English - German
1895
Drumm  Mae  English - German
1894
Duerr  Lena  - Commercial
1892
Durgin  Blanche  Parmelee  Classical
1892
Eckermann  Abby  Louise  Latin
1897
Edwards  William  English
1895
Eggert  Aaron  English - German
1895
Erikson  Linda  English - German
1891
Erwin  Fannie  Tillotson  Science
1892
Etches  Maud  Bertha  Latin
1893
Etches  Charles - Latin
1892
Eyke  Jeannette  - Commercial
1890
Ferguson  Emma Termina  Commercial
1892
Fitzgerald  Caroline  Maud  Latin
1898
Fitzpatrick  Ethel  English
1895
Fitzsimons  Joseph  Commercial
1895
Fitzsimons  Lucy  English - German
1891
Flaggert  Zeneda  Mae  Commercial
1896
Franke  Anna  - English - German
1893
Frazier  Ethel  Lucene  Scientific
1890
Friedman  Robert  Victor  Latin and Scientific
1898
Fuhrman  Winifred  Alles  Latin
1893
Furgeson  Oscar  Julius  Commercial
1895
Gaaikema  Nicholas - Commercial
1896
Galentine  Albert  Henry  Latin and Scientific
1896
Gallagher  Roy  Matthew  Commercial
1890
Gillard  Charlotte  May  English with German
1895
Gillard  James  Latin
1892
Glew  Annie  Scientific
1895
Golden  Rose  English
1893
Gow  Edna  May  Scientific
1897
Gow  Evalyn  Alice  English
1895
Graham  William  Commercial
1898
Green  Carrie  Lydia  English
1892
Gregory  Maud - English - German
1898
Griffith  Bertha  Julia  Latin
1898
Hale  Jennie  Elizabeth  Latin
1895
Hall  Laura  English
1896
Hamblin  William  Commercial
1890
Hamilton  Irene  Hapgood  Scientific
1890
Hamilton  Mary  Florence  Scientific
1894
Harkins  Charles - Commercial
1898
Heap  William  Lionel  Latin
1891
Hedrick  Idah  Amelia  English with German
1896
Hedrick  Lewis  Franklin  Scientific
1891
Henry  Elizabeth - English with German
1894
Himelberger  Fred  Commercial
1890
Hinds  Albert  Sylvester  Latin and Scientific
1897
Hinds  Lovica  Maud  Latin and Scientific
1894
Hoban  Martin  J (E)  Commercial
1895
Hokenson  Sarah  - Latin
1892
Hollar  Lilly  English - German
1898
Hubbard  Ethel  Irene English
1896
Hubbell  Bertha - Commercial
1897
Hugh  Park, JR. - English
1898
Hughes  Allan  Pettit  Scientific
1891
Hull  Harry  Peck  Latin
1892
Hume  Margaret  Bailie  Scientific
1893
Hume  Helen  Mary  Latin
1897
Hume  George  Douglass  Scientific
1898
Hume  Helen  Marian  Latin
1897
Hunt  Inez  Adelia  Latin
1894
Inglis  Mabel  Latin - German
1891
Isaacson  Helen  Isabella  Commercial
1897
Jackson  Edna  Scientific
1894
Jackson  Thomas  Scientific
1897
Jiroch  Helen  Ann  Latin
1892
Johnson  Minda  Marie  English
1893
Johnson  Arthur  Oliver  Commercial
1897
Johnson  Bertha  Elline  English
1897
Johnson  Laura  English
1896
Jones  Jessie  Mabel  Latin - French
1890
Keating  John  Albert  Latin and Scientific
1893
Keating  Mabel  Nano  Latin
1892
Keller  Marion  Ruth  English
1892
King  Adelaide  Philinda  Latin
1896
King  Robert  Allen  Scientific
1894
King  Mae  English - German
1891
Kinne  Loretta  English
1894
Kirshman  Robert  Latin - German
1890
Kobe  Anna  May  Classical
1891
Koon  Eva  Lorraine  English with German
1898
La Reault  Malvina  Yvanne  English
1898
Ladd  Burrel  Sidney  Latin
1890
Lake  Mary  Louise  Commercial
1895
Lambert  Mary  Science
1897
Lambert  Rose  Nora  Scientific
1896
LeFevre  Charles  Henry  Commercial
1892
Lewis  Cora  Myrtie  Latin
1891
Livingston  Jessie  Easton  English
1893
Livingston  Robert  Fleming  Latin
1894
Livingston  Margaret  English
1894
Lowes  Mary  English
1894
M’Cracken  Paul  Latin
1894
M’Michael  Hattie  English
1892
Major de Beautron  Marie  Amelia  English - French
1895
Major  Una  - Science
1897
Major  Cordelia  - Latin
1897
Major  Nelson  - Latin
1893
Maloney  James  Commercial
1896
Mangold  Maud  Amelia  English - German
1890
Marshall Caroline  Etta  Commercial
1891
Marvin  Maud  Frances  Science
1897
Marvin  Ella  Blanche  Latin
1895
Mason  Margaret  Latin
1897
Mason  Florence  Mehitable  Latin
1894
Mason, Jr.  Lyman  Scientific
1890
McComb  Ellen  Agnes  Commercial
1892
McCracken  Harvey  - Latin
1891
McGraft  Edith  Farwell  Science
1895
Mchugh  Joseph  Commercial
1898
McIntosh  Eliza  Maude  Latin
1893
McLaren  Janet  Olivia  Latin
1898
McLaren  John Bruce  English
1892
McLaughlin  Mary  - Latin
1890
McMichael  Mina  Almira  English
1891
Merrill  Minnie - Commercial
1893
Meuser  John  Henry  Commercial
1892
Millen  Katherine  Belle  Scientific
1896
Millen  Hugh  Albert  English
1890
Miller  Mary  Elizabeth  Latin
1891
Miller  Mary  Harriet  English with French
1896
Miller  John  Alexander  Scientific
1896
Miller  Kathryn  Gourleye  Latin - German
1897
Miller  Beigh  Lorena  Latin
1898
Mitchell  Charles  Walter  Latin
1896
Moran  Lambert  - Latin - German
1897
Moran  Maggie  Latin
1894
Morse  Maud  Latin - German
1890
Mosher  Allen  Sidney  English
1892
Mueller  Rose  Pauline  Scientific
1895
Mueller  William  Science
1897
Nelles  William  Lincoln  Latin
1893
Nelson  Arthur  Emanuel  Commercial
1896
Nelson  Grace - English
1891
Nims  Mary  Elizabeth  Latin
1898
Nims  Charles  Brewster  Latin and Scientific
1894
Nims  Frederick  Latin and Scientific
1890
Ninnemann  Adolph  Charles  Commercial
1897
Niskern  Russell  Eugene  Scientific
1890
O’Day  Brian  John  Commercial
1896
O’Day  Jennie  - English
1895
Olson  Emma  Latin
1898
Ostrander  Mollie  Nellie  Latin
1892
Outhwaite  Blanche  Latin
1895
Park  Kenneth  Science
1898
Park  Robert Nym  Latin and Scientific
1890
Parrish  Laura  Daisy  English
1891
Paton  Grace  Laura  English with German
1898
Patten  Jessie  Belle  English
1898
Peltier  Ada  Valorada  English
1894
Peppler  Francis  Commercial
1890
Perry  Ira  English with German
1890
Peterson  Thressa  Carolyn  English
1891
Peterson  Charles  Milton  Commercial
1895
Peterson  Josephine  Latin
1892
Petrie  Frank  Henry  Classical
1892
Pew  Irving  Worden  English
1893
Pichette  Nora - Commercial
1891
Plant  Minnie  Pearl  English with French
1897
Plant  Mamie  Edith  English
1894
Pollok  Bessie  English - German
1897
Potevin  Edna  Elma  Latin
1895
Pothoff  Jeannette  Latin
1894
Rainbow  Florence  Latin - French
1892
Rece  William  Walter  Latin
1892
Retnecke  Ernestine  Louise  English - German
1896
Rice  Belle  Commercial
1893
Rindal  Randina  Severine  English with German
1892
Riordan  Katherine  Louise  English - German
1892
Rockenbach  Mae  Anna  Commercial
1895
Rosen  David  Latin
1897
Rosen  Abraham  - English
1897
Rosen  Goldie  - Latin
1895
Rovick  Lenna  English - German
1893
Ruddiman  Harry  Commercial
1898
Sack  Minnie  Henrietta  Latin
1891
Schultz  Matilda - English
1898
Scott  Matilda  Jean  Latin
1892
Scull  Katherine - Latin
1896
Sherman  Lizzie  Lorette  Latin - French
1892
Sibley  Caroline  Anna  Latin
1893
Sibley  May  Viola  Latin
1898
Sibley  Cora  Latin
1892
Slorf  Emma  Laurette  English - French
1894
Smith  Ru  English - German
1895
Smith  Marion  English - German
1894
Smith  Clara  - Commercial
1892
Snow  Bessie English - French
1891
Sole  Edith  Bertha  English
1898
Spalding  Fred  Clifton  Scientific
1891
Sprague  Edna  Elizabeth  Commercial
1894
Sprague  Minnie  Latin - German
1893
Stephens  Blanche  English with German
1895
Stewart  Ida  English - German
1893
Temple  Eleanor  - Latin
1898
Temple  William  Franklin  Scientific
1893
Thompson  Laura  Caroline  English with German
1898
Thompson  Ora  Edna  Latin
1898
Thompson  Thora  Louise English
1894
Thompson  Eloise  Latin - German
1896
Thomson  Norman  Theordore  Latin - French
1898
Tillotson  Florence  Ethel  Latin
1895
Towl  Edith  Science
1897
Towl  Elizabeth  Latin
1891
Trott  Levi  Huyck  English with German
1895
Trott  Frank  - Science
1898
Undell  Lous  Latin
1895
Velman  Jacoba  Commercial
1890
Vincent  Flora  Elizabeth  English
1890
Wagner  John  Commercial
1894
Wagner  Lena - English - German
1890
Wagner, Jr.  Cornelius  Commercial
1898
Watson  Henry  Griffith  Latin
1892
Wheeler  Archibald  Thomas  Latin
1891
Whitney  Frank  Clark  English with German
1898
Wilson  Florence  Louis  Latin
1895
Wood  Maud  Latin
1898
Wood  Lotta  Blanche  English
1898
Wood  Mariam  Berry  Latin
1894
Wren  Arthur  Latin and Scientific
1893
Yates  Charles  Herbert  English

Muskegon Heights High School

(From the Oaks, Published by the senior classes .)

Graduating Class
Last Name First Name Middle
1936
Alex Steve -
1909
Alwynse William M.
1909
Anderson Raymond H.
1936 Post Graduate
Auburn Wilbur -
1909
Balkema Richard R.
1936
Barhitte Neomi -
1909
Beach Myrtle V.
1935
Bennetts Henry -
1909
Bergstrom Ralph L.
1936 Post Graduate
Bingham Morley -
1935
Birch Barbara -
1936
Blanshine Allison -
1909
Bord Marshall B.
1935
Borgman Sarah -
1935
Bradshaw Henry -
1935
Campbell Don -
1935
Caris Katherine -
1936 Post Graduate
Caris Katherine -
1909
Carleton Winifred K.
1936
Caughey Robert -
1935
Chase Carolyn -
1935
Christiansen John -
1909
Christie Edwin R.
1909
Chubb Will C.
1909
Cick Clifton W.
1909
Clapp M. Helen
1936
Clark Maynard -
1935
Coles Lillian -
1909
Comstock Marion Bayley
1909
Cooper Minnie M.
1909
Corbus Howard D.
1909
Cramblet Paul K.
1936
Cross Eleanor -
1910 Winter
Crossette Clara Cornelia
1909
Cuthbert Will D.
1935
Damm Nelson -
1909
Damminga Corneles* -
1935
Daniels Marjorie -
1935
Day Frederick -
1935
DeCosta Doris -
1935
DeYoung Wesley -
1909
Dratz Elsa Barbara
1935
Duff Bill -
1910 Winter
Dyer Francis Wesley
1936
Earle Margaret -
1936
Eason Lloyd -
1910 Winter
Easton John Mills
1935
Erickson Roland -
1936
Erickson Jack -
1935
Fabyan August -
1935
Fabyan Dorothy -
1936
Fixel Ludwig -
1910 Winter
Foss Dora Marie O.
1909
French H. Marguerite
1935
Gallup Gerald -
1909
Galpin W. Freeman
1935
George Donald -
1935
Griffiths Sydney -
1909
Griswold Nellie A.
1910 Winter
Hagios Louis Curtis
1909
Haines Forrest E.
1909
Hamilton John J.
1936
Harmon Alex -
1935
Harris Lillian -
1909
Hasse Edwin C.
1936
Hile Jeanette -
1936
Hill Horma -
1935
Hislop Carl -
1936
Hislop Lucille -
1909
Hjort Axel M.
1909
Holt Jessie E.
1936
Holtrop Melvin -
1910 Winter
Hopperstead Ethel Beatrice
1909
Hosner James W. R.
1935
Hostetter Mae -
1935
Hradsky Elizabeth -
1909
Hudson Wilbur J.
1935
Jackson James -
1909
Jacobson Alvin E.
1935
Jensen Grace -
1909
Jiroch Bernardine Helen
1909
Johnson Mabel E.
1936
Johnson Betty -
1936
Johnson Margaret -
1936
Jones Harriet -
1936
Kadelsik John -
1909
Kanitz Louis J.
1935
Kellog Marian -
1909
Kingsbury Seward L.
1909
Kinne Elsie L.
1935
Knoll James -
1936
Kolenic Anthony -
1935
Koss Helen -
1935
Koss Maxine -
1936
Krepps Thomas -
1935
Kubilins Edward -
1936
Kunz Herbert -
1935
LaBelle Helen -
1935
Larson Howard -
1909
Leboeuf Alice -
1935
LeMieux Alfred -
1935
LeRoux Alfred -
1936
LeRoux Esther -
1935
Lindland Reinert -
1909
Littell Winifred H.
1936
Lund Wallace -
1936
Malavazos Marian -
1909
Malin Eva M.
1909
Malin Lillie O.
1935
Mapes Donald -
1936
Mason Joe -
1936
Mathes Katherine -
1936
Matson Helen -
1909
McGregor Clarence E.
1909
Merrick Una B.
1936
Meyer Herbert -
1935
Micka George -
1909
Miller Hazel V.
1935
Minarick Mary -
1936
Mixer Jack -
1935
Mogdies Joe -
1909
Molitor Mabel M.
1909
Moorman Leon H.
1909
Moorman Lucile -
1909
Morton Margaretta S.
1936
Nagle Francis -
1909
Nelson Ruth -
1909
O’leary Agnes -
1909
O’leary Nellie A.
1909
Ochs Ottilie -
1909
Olsen Esther -
1909
Olson Minnie G.
1910 Winter
Palmer Norma Irene
1935
Palmer Roy -
1936
Pappan Penelope -
1909
Parker Gertrude L.
1936
Parmelee Walker -
1909
Patterson J. Thomas
1909
Pedler Herbert F.
1935
Pedler Barbara -
1935
Pedler Phyllis -
1909
Peterson Arthur W.
1909
Peterson George M.
1936
Peterson Harold -
1935
Prus Carl -
1935
Radakovits James -
1909
Radoye Iva V.
1935
Rasmussen Darwin -
1935
Ribe Doris -
1909
Richards Bessie -
1936
Risk Marjorie -
1936
Robarge Margery -
1909
Rood Harry -
1935
Schaeffer Mary -
1935
Schuman Lila -
1909
Shaw George W.
1909
Sheridan Eva T.
1935
Shope Cleo -
1935
Shuttie Albert -
1936
Sikkenga Betty -
1936
Simoncik Steve -
1935
Siplon Jacklyn -
1909
Skelton Gertrude E.
1909
Skelton Stacy S.
1909
Smith Marjory C.
1936
Smith Donald -
1936
Smith Jane -
1936
Snelling Doris -
1909
Solheim Clara M.
1935
Sondeen Robert -
1935
Stefula John -
1909
Stevenson Russell -
1936
Sutter Aubrey -
1935
Swanson Virginia -
1935
Sweet Thorton -
1936
Taylor Evelyn -
1909
Thurston Harold M.
1935
Tregoning James -
1936
Trojnar Celia -
1909
Upton T. Dinsmore
1936
VanderVeen Donal -
1936
VanderWest Bert -
1910 Winter
Vrooman Frank Wilkin
1909
Wardell John C.
1909
Watkins Bessie L.
1909
Watson C. Fred
1909
Weilhamer Otto E.
1909
Welcher Florence R.
1936 Post Graduate
Werschem Janet -
1935
Winnick Helen -
1909
Wolkerson Edna -
1935
Workman Simon -
1910 Winter
Young Elsie Bertha
1909
Zimmerman Loura F.

St. Mary’s High School Graduates

1907-1953

St. Mary’s School was opened in 1871 with three Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary from Monroe, Michigan. The first 12th grade graduation was held in 1907. Muskegon’s Catholic Central High School was opened in 1953, the last year of 12th grade graduations from St. Mary’s School.  To the left of each name is the year they graduated.

(Source: St. Mary’s High School Alumni Brochure, Muskegon County Museum)

Year NAME
1946 Pleimling Raymond
1949 Plichta Gordon
1952 Plichta Warren
1949 Plouhar Erwin
1948 Plouhar Mary Jane
1951 Plumhoff Dorothy
1951 Poe Richard
1944 Poliske Alice
1948 Poliski Betty
1946 Poliski Caroline
1947 Poliski Dolores
1950 Poliski Elaine
1939 Poliski James
1952 Poliski Juoseph
1942 Pollack Bernadette
1953 Popp Donna
1949 Popp Marion
1948 Popp Marva
1945 Portincasa Joseph
1934 Powers James
1939 Powers Virginia
1925 Prevost Marie
1922 Price Bernice
1943 Priebe Delores
1947 Przybylek Mary Jane
1938 Purcell Charles
1942 Purcell Jeanne
1935 Rameaux Louise
1919 Ratella Cecelia
1922 Ratella Helen
1913 Rayson Gertrude
1913 Rayson Mabel
1931 Renkes Donna
1945 Renouf Beverly
1942 Renouf Evelyn
1949 Renouf Patricia
1953 Renouf Sylvia
1945 Riegler Patricia
1952 Ries Fred
1950 Ritz Beverly
1932 Roach Jack Jr
1942 Robarge Joyce
1913 Robarge Nellie
1928 Robinson Marie
1931 Robinson Ruth
1919 Rochenbach Adrienne
1949 Rogalla Richard
1953 Rosinski Nancy
1923 Ross Isabel
1948 Rossman Shirley
1943 Ruprecht Agnes
1948 Ruprecht Mary Ann
1934 Rushcamp Anne
1933 Rushcamp John
1951 Ryan Audrey
1920 Ryan Bernice
1950 Ryan James
1952 Ryan Therese
1947 Ryan William
1951 Savidge John
1919 Savidge John L
1908 Savidge Mary
1928 Savidge Patrick
1951 Savidge Thomas
1936 Schillaci Frances
1919 Schillaci Josephine
1928 Schillaci Lena
1925 Schillaci Leo
1926 Schillaci Leo F
1919 Schillaci Mary
1922 Schmidt Francis
1922 Schmidt Helen
1953 Schmitt Cecilia
1949 Schmitt Edna
1951 Schmitt Erwin
1947 Schmitt Freida
1950 Schmitt Joyce
1953 Schmitt Leonard
1950 Schmitt Lorraine
1941 Schmitt Marie
1948 Schmitt Martha
1945 Schnotala Richard
1947 Schulist Dorothy
1951 Schulist Eleanore
1950 Schulist Leonard
1948 Schulist Stanley
1947 Schurina Marjorie
1930 Schwab William
1952 Schwanke Jean
1938 Schwing Ewald
1945 Scully Agnes
1943 Scully Catherine
1940 Scully George
1941 Scully Joseph
1921 Seery Esther
1931 Seng Dorothy
1933 Seng Mildred
1936 Seng Winifred
1927 Serry Ruth
1941 Seuffert Alice
1947 Seymour Barbara
1952 Seymour Leah Rae
1949 Seymour Patricia
1943 Shaughnessy Anne
1940 Sherbourne Roberta
1946 Shereda Lucille
1947 Shields Francis
1951 Shields Harold
1952 Shields Kathleen
1949 Shields Patrick
1950 Shields Raymond
1953 Shields Violet
1939 Sibley Dorothy
1942 Siegel Donald
1948 Sierminski Arthur
1950 Sipos Elizabeth Ann
1951 Sirianni Concetta
1949 Sirianni Theresa
1949 Siuda Tedd
1933 Skruch Stanley
1937 Sladek Julianna
1949 Slater Martha
1944 Smazel Juanita
1949 Smith David
1946 Smith Margaret
1932 Smith Marie
1930 Smith Mary
1926 Smith Virginia
1950 Sohasky Thaddeus
1946 Somers Barbara
1945 Somers Eloda
1951 Somers James
1925 Soper Margaret
1951 Spadoni Anthony
1934 Spaniola Julie
1947 Spaniolo Gloria
1946 Splidt Margaret
1941 Spliedt Charles
1948 Spliedt James
1921 Spliedt Joseph
1942 Spliedt Robert
1927 Sprau Zena
1951 St Charles Betty
1939 St. Amour Catherine
1946 St. Amour Marie
1951 Staffney Donald
1922 Staidle Edith
1922 Staidle Eloise
1923 Staidle Helen
1953 Stanley Sophie
1931 Stariha Albert
1921 Stariha Anna
1947 Stariha Helen
1925 Steiner Bernard
1928 Steiner Elizabeth
1923 Stewart James
1934 Stewart Joseph
1936 Stoeckel Margaret
1951 Stong Jack
1946 Storck Frederick
1947 Storck Raymond
1951 Storck William
1953 Strasser Mary Ann
1943 Strzyzykowski Joseph
1950 Stuparits Mary Ann
1951 Stuparits Rosalie
1952 Sturmoski Barbara
1925 Sullivan Beatrice
1937 Sullivan Bernell
1940 Sullivan Donald
1933 Sullivan James
1947 Sullivan Patrick
1924 Sullivan Raymond
1942 Sullivan William
1933 Swanson Kenneth
1935 Swanson Oscar
1948 Swartz Dorothy
1950 Swartz Robert
1925 Sweeney Eloise
1918 Swenor Helen
1952 Swiatek Ralph
1945 Swift Emily
1942 Swift Ethel Jean
1950 Swiftney Kenneth
1942 Szczesny Benjamin
1945 Szczesny Genevieve
1946 Szczesny Jerome
1950 Szczesny Theresa
1945 Szczesny Virginia
1947 Taghon Charles
1952 Taghon Joyce
1930 Tagney Lucille
1930 Tangney Raymond
1944 Tardani William
1941 Terrien Clayton
1937 Terrien Conrad
1944 Terrien Donald
1942 Terrien Marcella
1938 TerVeen Virginia
1938 Tetzloff Ferol
1925 Tetzloff Mae
1951 Theile Raymond
1951 Thompson Richard
1949 Tisch Betty
1946 Tisch Emma Jean
1952 Tisch Janice
1948 Tisch Marilyn
1913 Tobin Anna
1928 Valley Marie
1946 Van Bergen Ann
1936 Vanbergen Martha
1951 Vanderveen Mary Jean
1951 Vardian Mary
1946 Veitenheimer Arlene
1922 Veitenheimer Charles
1933 Veitenheimer Florence
1927 Veitenheimer Genevieve
1934 Veitenheimer Jean
1924 Veitenheimer John
1931 Veitenheimer Margaret
1926 Veitenheimer Mary
19124 Veitenheimer Rosanna
1936 Veitenheimer Ruth
1951 Vento JoAnn
1949 Veselits Barbara
1953 Vietenheimer John
1907 Visner Hazel
1941 Vogel Floye
1948 Vogel Geraldine
1946 Voyt Eugene
1949 Voyt Lorraine
1953 Voyt Mary Ann
1951 Voyt Robert
1949 Vukits Anna
1950 Vukits Sally
1939 Walicki Aurelia
1945 Walker Joan
1951 Walkowiak James
19124 Walters Veronica
1932 Warstead Ingrid
1940 Waruszewski Harry
1942 Wawrzyniak James
1931 Wehrle Irene
1927 Wells Haskell
1938 Wember Grace
1949 Wember Richard
1936 Wember Virgina
1951 Westerman Patricia
1914 Whalen Florence
1934 Whalen Robert
1951 Wheaton LaVern
1952 White Audrey
1933 White Bernald
1953 White Shirley
1943 Whitsell Lois
1940 Wicklund Carol
1942 Wicklund Donald
1945 Wickstrom Jack
1948 Wickstrom Vivienne
1947 Wieten Jean
1946 Wieten Robert
1938 Wilkinson Margaret
1941 Willacker Charles
1942 Willacker Harold
1942 Willaims Jeanne
1945 Wilson Gladys
1947 Wilson Nellie
1942 Wing Robert
1952 Winkler Julius
1950 Winkler Robert
1940 Wirkutis Anne
1933 Wirkutis Charles
1953 Wirtz Sally Ann
1930 Wisneske Frank
1937 Wisneski Charles
1936 Wisneski Juanita
1933 Wisneski Katherine
1941 Wisneski Patrick
1943 Wisneski Thomas
1950 Witkowski Evelyn
1953 Witkowski Lorraine
1948 Witkowski Marian
1939 Witkowski Theodore
1927 Witt Norbert
1923 Witt Raymond G
1930 Witt Walter
1946 Wolgat Dorothy
1924 Woodard Inez
1910 Woodard Veronica
1926 Woycke Venita
1936 Wright Harold
1934 Wright Marie
1941 Wurn Gene
1921 Young Ethel
1950 Young Gerald
1932 Young William
1951 Zadel Antony
1950 Zelinsky Helen
1952 Zuder Donald
1951 Zuidema Douglas
1944 Zuidema James
1952 Zuidema Joyce
1947 Zuidema Mary Lee
 

 

Copyright 2017 Muskegon County Genealogical Society All Rights Reserved